Phytotech Extracts Pvt Ltd

Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Extract


Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Extract

Specifications

Form Liquid, Powder
English Name China Rose
Common Name Jaswant
Part Used Leaf, Flower
Shelf Life 3 Year
Uses 6.0%

Salient Features of Hibiscus Rosasinensis :-
Our firm is delivering Hibiscus Rosasinensis to our esteemed clients.
It is widely grown as an ornamental plant throughout the tropics and subtropics. The flowers are large, generally red in the original varieties, and firm, but generally lack any scent.

Clinical Uses:

  • It is a cooling herb that checks bleeding soothes irritated tissues and relaxes spasms.
  • Hibiscus has a soothing and cooling action on the scalp. This soothing action is of great benefit in treating conditions of scalp rash and in cases of dandruff.
  • It is used as a hair conditioner.
  • It is used to formulate products for hair care, like cleansers, hair tonics, anti-dandruff preparations, hair conditioners and rinses.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Extract" ?




Looking for Product Name ?